More Website Templates @ TemplateMonster.com - February 10, 2014!

Singapore and Malaysia

Malaysia: Cleaved in half by South China Sea, Malaysia multicultural ambiance magnetizes trillions of tourists every season. Within its exquisite vicinity, visitors will appreciate the wide variety of microcosms portraying Malaysia as two countries in one. If Kuala Lumpur flaunts its space-age evolution then travelers can witness the Malaysian rural lifestyle in the villages of Sarawak. In contrast, the gleam of powdery beaches can be viewed in the Perhentian Islands of Malaysia throughout the season.

Kuala Lumpur: Commonly addressed as KL, Kuala Lumpur deliberately modifies the image of a capital city. Connoisseurs mark this city as evidence to Malaysia determination and ingenuity. From a tin-mining town, Kuala Lumpur has transformed into a top-notch metropolis attributing towards opulence and contemporary routine. Whilst KL is a swift region it beautifully creates exceptional soothing ambiance for the holidaymakers as well.

Genting Highland: Underlined as a recommended and prominent hill option in Malaysia, Genting is an urbanized ground perfectly organizing rejuvenating respites for the local and foreign travelers. Being home to myriad resorts and hotels, Genting is full of enthusiasm, thrill and comfort enabling tourists to have the best time of their lives. Within its vicinity, travelers cant afford to overlook its mesmerizing splendor intended to steal your hearts.

Scrumptious food and superlative hospitality effortlessly turns Singapore into an exotic region. With a strange brew of Indian, Chinese, Malay and Western cultures, Singapore is confidently inviting travelers from varied nooks and corners of this planet. Not only the gigantic shopping malls but also the art hubs of Singapore, exclusive Night Safari and exquisite islands of Sentosa are catching visitors attention in large. Far away from the hustle & bustle of city life, Singapore offers a gentle destination promising a revitalizing aura.

.

Singapore & Malaysia (7 NIGHTS/ 8 DAYS)58,999 per person
2 Nights Kualalumpur, 2 Nights Genting Highland, 3 Nights Singapore

ITINERARY
DAY 1: New Delhi - Kuala Lumpur Travel Time: 6 Hours Arrive Kuala lumpur airport in the morning Enroute Putrajaya drive through (only if you have a flight) Check in at your hotel, Freshen up. Evening proceed for Kuala Lumpur night tour of Malaysia where we will show case PETRONAS Twin Tower (photo stop) and entrance, Independence Square, King's Palace & Chocolate outlet. You will also be taken to the top of KL tower. Dinner (optional) at local indian restaurant or hotel Overnight Stay at your preferred choice of Hotel
DAY 2: Kualalumpur (Sunway lagoon tour- Optional) After breakfast at Hotel Day free for leisure or shopping or You can take the optinal tour of sunway lagoon resort to enjoy your day at the wet and dry park (7 hours stay at sun way lagoon) . on your way back, you will be taken to an Indian restaurant or hotel to enjoy dinner (optional) Overnight at Hotel.
DAY 3 : Kualalumpur Genting Highland After breakfast at Hotel You will be picked up from your hotel lobby to be transferd to Genting highland (one way cable car ride included) You will be visitng batu caves enroute of genting highlands for photo stop Evening enjoy casino and other activites at this small hill queen destination Dinner (optional) at firstworld cafe Overnight at hotel
DAY 4 : Genting Highland (Indoor theme park / Snow World) After breakfast at Hotel Today you will have a day full of entertainment and excitement, when you enjoy the thrilling Indoor Theme park to amaze you to the best. Later Enjoy the Snow World (complimentary tickets) and enjoy this beautiful entertainment hill top resort. Evening free at leisure Dinner (optional) at first world cafe Overnight at hotel
DAY 5 : Genting Highland Singapore (Optional-night safari) After breakfast at Hotel You will be picked from your hotel lobby to be transferd to singapore On arrival in singapore, you will be free for the evening or can take night safari tour (optional) in the evening. Later you will be transfered to an Indian restaurant for dinner (optional) at a local indian restaurant Overnight at the hotel in singapore
DAY 6 : Singapore (City tour, Universal Studios) After breakfast at Hotel You will be picked from your hotel lobby to enjoy the city tour including visit to little india, china town, Esplande , suntec city, fountain of wealth, marina bay sands and much more Rest of the day free for leisure and to complete your shopping in the beautiful city of singapore. Or Enjoy Universal Studios The entertainment world of Resort world Sentosa (optional) Dinner (optional) at the local indian restaurant Overnight at hotel in singapore
DAY 7 : Singapore (Sentosa Island tour) After breakfast at Hotel You will be free till noon and then be transfered to sentosa island for your visit to the most talked about island in the world (island admission, wings of time- display of water, laser and fire effects, Merlion tower ,under water world, dolphin lagoon)You will be transfered back to your hotel in the evening Enjoy dinner (optional) at the local indian restaurant Overnight at the hotel in singapore
DAY 8 : Singapore - Delhi After breakfast at Hotel Start your journey to Singapore airport and board your flight back home

HOTELS

City Nights Hotel Category
Kualalumpur 2 Shander or similar 3 star/budget
Genting Highland 2 First world or similar 3 star/budget
Singapore 3 Claremont or similar 3 star/budget

INCLUSIONS

  • 2 nights accommodation in kuala lumpur
  • 2 nights accommodation in Genting highland
  • 3 nights accommodation in Singapore
  • All Breakfasts
  • Enroute Drive through Putrajaya (if you arrive at kul airport)
  • Half Day City tour of Kualalumpur
  • Kuala lumpur TOWER TICKET (with city tour)
  • Batu caves tour enroute to genting highland
  • One way cable car ride at Genting Highland
  • Genting Highland indoor theme park ticket
  • Complimentary SNOW WORLD TICKET
  • Singapore city tour
  • Sentosa Island tour (Island admission, Underwater world, Dolphin Lagoon, Merlion
  • Tower and wings of time- display of water, laser and fire effects )
  • Genting/Kuala Lumpur � Singapore by Deluxe coach
  • All transfers on Seat in Coach Basis
  • Return Airport Transfer
  • Return airfare with taxes on Malindo air
  • VISA
  • Service of a well trained guide

Add On Tours
ALL DINNERS (2 Kualalumpur / 3 Singapore ) 3,599
Universal studio 4,599
Sunway Lagoon 3,499
Night safari 2,999
Adventure cove water park + Sea Aquarium 4,499
Garden by the bay ticket only 1,499
Combo 1: Sunway lagoon +universal studio + Night Safari + 5 dinners (2 kul /3 singapore) + sky &luge ride + butterfly park & insect kingdom 12,999/-
Combo 2: sunway lagoon +universal studio + sky & luge ride + butterfly park & insect kingdom 8,499/-
Combo 3: sunway lagoon +universal studio + Night Safari + Adventure cove(ticket only) + SEA Aquarium(ticket only) + 5 dinners(2 Kul /3 Singapore) 14,999/-
Replace 1 night of Genting Highland with Singapore 2,599/-
Replace 2 nights of Genting Highland with cruise 16,999/-* (Subject to Availability)
Replace 1 night of Genting Highland & 1 night of Kualalumpur with cruise 20,999/-* (Subject to Availability)

Add Cruise
2 nights Cruise (Wed/Fri): 22,999 per person (with cruise transfers)
3 nights Cruise: 33,999 per person (with cruise transfers)
**Holiday Surcharges extra (If Applicable)
Peak sailing dates(April 20- June 19): Surcharges(2 nights Wed/Fri : 1499 / 3 nights : 1999)
** We will provide the cruise as per our departure (could be Wednesday /Friday)
** The above cost is based on inside cabin deck -5.
** Subject to seat change possible in the airline at the same fare � extra cost (if any) to be paid by the client
Note: Cruise cost of child as per applicable policy of cruise
Upgrade Option
Kuala lumpur Upgrade
3*** ( Arenna star or similar) 999 per person
4 *** DLX (Hotel Flamingo/Grand season or similar ) 2,499 per person
5***** (Hotel Equatorial/ Dorsett Regency/ Renaissance or similar) 4,999 per personv
Singapore Upgrade
3* Fortuna / Cherry Loft 3,999 per person
3* Aqueen Lavender/ Grand Central / Chancellor @ Orchard or similar 5,999 per person
3* Parc Sovereign or similar 6,499 per person
4*** Basic (V Lavender/ Ramada ) or similar 8,999 per person
4**** hotel (Orchard parade/ Park royal Kitchener or Copthorne King�s) or similar 11,499 per person
5***** hotel(grand park city hall / grand copthorne waterfront) or similar 13,499 per person

DEPARTURE DATES (2016-17)
July 2, 9, 16, 23, 30
August 6,11,13,14,20,24,27
September 1,3,10,17,24
October 1,10,15,20
November 1,5,12,17,19,22,24,26,29
December 1,3,6,8,10,13,15,17,20,22,24,27,28,29,30
January 2.5,7,14,21,25,28
February 2,4,11,16,18,23,25
March 4,11,18,25
Surcharge: certain peak dates incur surcharge, check with reservation

Flight details
OD 206 DELKUL 2205 0600 OD 804 SIN KUL 1220 1320 OD 205 KULDEL 1805 2105 *flight timings can change by the airline � recheck before confirming
Exclusions:
Any Meals other than inclusions
Personal expenses such as tips, porterage, telephone calls, rooms service, etc
Anything which is not included in the package.
Travel insurance

Visa Requirement (Malaysia and Singapore Visa)
Original passport with a minimum of 1 year validity
Five Photographs
o 45 X 35 MM(For Singapore)
o 80 % Face size (For Singapore)
o 50 X 35 MM(For Malaysia)
o 60-70% Face size with shoulder coverage (For Malaysia)
o White Back Ground
o Recent (Within last 3 months)
o Matt Finish
Visa form duly signed and filled by the customer
Visiting Card or proof of occupation
Covering letter with the reason for travelling addressing to the Singapore high commission on the letter head (signed and stamped)


Payment Terms
Rs. 23,000 per person at the time of booking.
Balance payment has to be done 21 days prior to departure
In case of Departure less than 21 days. Full payment has to be given at the time of the booking.
Foreign currency will be paid to the hotel from your BTQ quota for which we will require a copy of your pan card.

Cancellation Policy:
The following charges are to be applied at the time of cancellation of holiday
Less than 21 days prior to departure - 25 % of the total holiday cost or a minimum of 15,000 (which ever is higher) per person.
Between 20 � 11 days of departure � 50 % of the total holiday cost per person
Between 10 � 6 days before departure � 75% of the total holiday cost per person
Less than 6 days of departure � 100 % of the total holiday cost per person
** Please note in case you want to cancel only one passenger out of two (or in proportion when more passengers are travelling). The second passenger will have to pay for single occupancy which will be calculated and given at the time of cancellation or will have to cancel both the passengers. It is not possible to cancel only one passenger out of two (or in proportion when more passengers are travelling)
** Please read the notes t & c below to get full clarity on the same.
Notes (T&C):
Above Itinerary is a suggested itinerary and not a confirmed one as it can be changed by our local transporter
We strongly recommend every client to upgrade the hotels as per their choice and star category.
We are intermediary who book and arrange all services for our client. The services are provided by the
service providers such as hotels, airlines etc for which we do not have control on their quality and you are requested to speak to them directly for any service related issues
The child between 02-03years will not be given any land services.
GST, Government taxes to be paid extra by the passenger
We do not provide any porter services
All above rates and services are subject to availability and can be changed without prior notice.
All transfers and sightseeing are on Seat in coach basis.
There may be certain surcharges applicable at the time of booking of the holiday package
As of now, we are not holding any confirmed airline seats, hotel rooms.
Actual ROE is charge at the time of confirmation. Currently calculated at 1 USD = INR 68
Above prices are on Per person basis on Double Occupancy or as specified as otherwise
The per person rates valid between 01 April 2014 to 13th December 2016 as per the group departure dates mentioned below.
The inclusions mentioned in the itinerary are for reference purposes and all the inclusions to subject to your package type booked based on above pricing and acceptance.
we usually give indoor/outdoor tickets on the same day, but on special occasions we might give indoor on one day and outdoor on different days (depending on the itinerary)
Occasionally we have seen departure delays in Malaysia which delays the arrival in Singapore. In case Singapore arrival is delayed, we will switch night safari to an alternate date so as to maintain the comfort of the client (please note the above cannot be confirmed in advance)
City tour and Sentosa tour can be combined on the same day also.
Singapore can be done first or there can be a split stay on any of the destination without any prior notice
Some itineraries have a departure on weekdays for which we might switch itinerary and do Genting Highland first instead of kualalumpur. In that case the itinerary will be switched and the said can be done without any prior intimation.
No TRANSFERS are given for Dinner unless booked which is payable over and above the cost of above Holiday cost
Except the peak periods of congresses, fairs, local festivals
No extra bed is provided at first world hotel (superior room and deluxe room). No cost will be reduced for the same. All triple occupancy have to share the same bed in a room
Snow world is complimentary and no refund will be given under any circumstances.
Cable car at Genting is subject to operating on the travel date. No refund will be given under any circumstances
Any delay or cancellation of program due to weather or other reasons will not be eligible for any refund
Please make sure you follow the timings given by the driver and guide for all the services and transfers. In case you fail to follow the timings, the Driver will leave for which no refund will be given
Hotels suggested in the itinerary can be changed and will be equivalent or more to the one given to you in terms of price as per the official rate sheet of the hotel.
Some departures can have compulsory gala dinner on 31st of December or other special dates depending on the policy of the hotel which is over and above the cost of above holiday
The flight details are mostly fixed but can change as well with an alternate flight (mostly in the case of date change)
Please note that the clients opting for cruise (add on ) have to be applied for date change with the airline as our group departure dates are fixed. The date change is subject to availability of seat in group class which is subject to approval from the airline. We apply for the date change at the time of confirmation of the group but cannot confirm the same. In case, airline denies the return change. We will have to look at an alternative option for which any additional cost is to be paid by the client.
The hotel will give the room double or twin as per the availability for which we have no control, the said is between the client and the hotel (bedding type availability )
We book the room in a certain room type. Any kind of upgrade or downgrade given to the client by the hotel is as a dispute between the hotel and client for which we have no control. Also, any kind of amenities or services not provided by the hotel will be a dispute between the hotel or airline and the client
We book basic room in the hotel booked by us unless specified the room category.
Please note that the above holiday is a fixed holiday for which any alteration or changes are not possible and any request for changes are subject to approval and availability.
Please note that the above tour might require physical activity whereby a lot of walking is needed at theme parks and other tours. The tour might also require long hours of tours and arrivals which can be very late or early in the morning. All clients are expected to take full medical check up with a doctors approval before taking the above holiday package. In case any client is facing any medical problem, it is highly advisable to consult the doctor before undertaking the above holiday. Also, zapbooking takes no responsibility in case there is a medical illness during or after the tour because of any reason.
Special assistance are subject to approval based on request
The above tour cost is calculated as per the current taxes, visa charges and other charges as per the current date. Any change till the time of departure. Any additional cost of such nature will have to be taken care by the client.
Please note to take care of the visa processing and its time as we will not be responsible for any kind of delays or refusal of visa from the concerned consulate and the cancellation policy of the holiday will be applied.
Any kind of disputes or refunds will not be verbally accepted. We will require the invoice, slips and requisite document with details to be able to process any refunds
Any kind of delays in flight such as fog or technical problem Is not the responsibility of jaipurtogoa and any kind of hotel cancellations and no shows will be the responsibility of the client Any disputes are subject to jurisdiction at the Delhi court of law.
Over and above the cancellation policy as mentioned above. If there is any extra or additional cancellation policy of airline, cruise, hotels etc. the client will be responsible for the same and have to be paid by the client. There are also some tickets that are 100 percent non refundable which is also to be taken care by the client.
Any form of confirmation in terms of email, verbal with advance payment will be treated as confirmation. We also understand that the client accepts the above terms and conditions before confirming the above holiday.

Book Now